header 1
header 2
header 3

In Memory

 

 The “In Memory” section of this website is dedicated as a tribute to our deceased classmates.  Although they cannot be with us at the 50th reunion, we fondly remember them and will always hold them dear.  If you wish to contribute a memorial gift in honor of one of our classmates, please send a check made payable to SFA Class of 1963 with the memo “in memory of…..”

Mail to: Anna Bell Young Harvey, 317 Agate Ct., College Station TX 77845.
Memorials

Classmate

Given by

Kathy Blackhurst  Felps

Keith German Halsell

Claudia Humphries Jones

in memory of all our deceased classmates 

anonymous 

in memory of St. Joseph classmates:

Pat Cangelose

John Ferrell

Joaquin Meiler

Charles Palumbo

Barbara Scrambray

Frances Urso

Lu Fazzino Scarmardo

in memory of classmates who departed in service to our country

Fred Cronk

John Bruns

Margaret Petroski McAughan

 

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES
Pat Adams (Deceased 1996)  
Milton Baker (Deceased 1999)  
John Berger (Deceased 2009)  
Chuck Bishop (Deceased 2009)  
Kathy Blackhurst (Felps) (Deceased 2001)  
Beverly Bloodworth (Lord) (Deceased 2014)  
Bob Bond (Deceased 1957)  
Anthony Bonifazi (Deceased 2003)  
Bennie Bonjo (Deceased 1993)  
Keith Brunk (Deceased 2014)  
John Bruns (Deceased 2010)  
Johnny Burkhalter (Deceased 2011)  
Pat Cangelosi (Deceased 2009)  
Larry Cardwell (Deceased 2007)  
Jimmy Cline (Deceased 2008)  
Jimmy Coody (Deceased 2002)  
Frances Cunningham (Hensley) (Deceased 1995)  
Becky Dillard (Seale) (Deceased 2018)  
John Ferguson (Deceased 2015)  
John Ferrell (Deceased 1988)  
Charles Fling (Deceased 1966)  
Gary Foster (Deceased 1980)  
Martha Franklin (Ausburn) (Deceased 1996)  
Larry Gough (Deceased 2007)  
Thomas Guinn (Deceased 2000)  
Janie Guzman (Rodriguez) (Deceased 2016)  
Moses Herrera (Deceased 2017)  
Eddie Holdren (Deceased 2007)  
Ann Holidy (Keith) (Deceased 2009)  
Billy Don Horn (Deceased 2010)  
John Luza (Deceased 2014)  
Ronnie Massey (Deceased 1999)  
Joaquin Meiller (Deceased 1999)  
Mike Moran (Deceased 1968)  
Bob Mousner (Deceased 2013)  
Alejandro Neveu (Deceased 2009)  
Charles Opersteny (Deceased 1963)  
Tommy Pack (Deceased 2016)  
Charles Palumbo (Deceased 1998)  
MaryAnn Peterson (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mariamil Pinson (Deceased 2009)  
Glenda Rice (Fling) (Deceased 2003)  
Mike Ritchey (Deceased 2016)  
Michael Roll (Deceased 1998)  
Bill Ross (Deceased Year Unknown)
Joyce Rutherford (Mertel) (Deceased 2015)  
Barbara Scambray (Greer) (Deceased 2005)  
Jack Sheppard (Deceased 2008)  
Anton Slafka (Deceased 2014)  
Dayton (Skip) Sledge (Deceased 2010)  
June Stoddard (Harrison) (Deceased 2017)  
Paul Swarthout (Deceased 1998)  
Bruce Thompson (Deceased 2002)  
Patti Thompson (Deceased 2005)  
Frances Thomsen (Wade) (Deceased 2009)  
Frances Urso (Deceased 1992)  
Woody VanWinkle (Deceased 2004)  
Douglas Varn (Deceased 2009)  
Jim Ward (Deceased 2010)  
Judy Ware (Barrychuck) (Deceased 2010)  
Marlana Welch (Deceased 2013)  
Larry Whitener (Deceased 2006)  
 
GUESTS
Wendell Koenig (Teacher) (Deceased 2016)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.